fbpx
  • Results

85% Distinctions

for PSLE over the past 3 years

87% Distinctions

for 2019 PSLE

*based on 81% response rate.

We are so proud of all Write Edge students for putting their best foot forward!

2018 PSLE Results

Adelle Tan
Riverside Primary School
A*

Adrien Chen
Yangzheng Primary School
A*

Issac Chew
Rosyth School
A*

Lokesh
St Gabriel's Primary School
A*

Matthew Chua
Nanyang Primary School
A*

Teo Hong Jek
Rosyth School
A

Steffi Yeo

A*

Elsbeth Lee

A*

Lucas Chee
Maha Bodhi School
A*

Siddharth Chitikela

A*

Aden Koo Yi Hang

A

Aden Tan
Nanyang Primary
A

Allison Pan
Palm View Primary School
A

Braden Ong Yu Shen

A

Chloe Danielle Ong

A

Darius Yao Guan Yu

A

Dior Lim
Henry Park Primary School
A

Dylan Seah
Townsville Primary School
A

Edrick Lee
Kong Hwa School
A

Gillian Wee
CHIJ Primary School
A

Jayden Low
Nan Chiau Primary School
A

Jonas Neo
St Andrew's Junior School
A

Julia Seetoh
St Margaret's Primary School
A

Keira Isabel Chua
SCGS
A

Leo Phua
Ai Tong Primary School
A

Matthew Miranda

A

Max Liu
Catholic High School
A

Melody Ee
St Margaret's Primary School
A

Preetheekkah Kathareson
CHIJ Our Lady Of The Nativity
A

Pearlynn Lee Zhi Ying

A

Priyanka Prakash
Zhong Hwa Primary School
A

Sing Yan Ling
Rivervale Primary School
A

Wang Yu
Jing Shan Primary School
A

Zachary Tan
Rosyth School
A

Alvan Ng

A

Avani Naido

A

Ayden Tay

A

Claire Goh Xuanhui
Punggol View Primary School
A

Emberlyn Tham Yoke Wai
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
A

Evan Kek
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School
A

Hoi Ren Jie
Elias Park Primary School
A

Janna Yeo

A

Jovianne Tan

A

Kristyn Ng
Yishun Primary School
A

Louis Kwok Bing Keat
Punggol View Primary School
A

Marcus Ng
St Gabriel's Primary School
A

Natalie Chong

A

Pham Gia Khiem

A

Yap Rae Xin
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
A

Sean Tan Wei Meng
St Stephen's School
A

Subiksha Sunthari
Zhonghua Primary School
A

Yang Chen Yi
Yangzheng Primary School
A

Caden Toh
Holy Innocents Primary School
A

Darrell Tok
Anglo-Chinese School Junior
A

Ethan Khor
Maris Stella High School
A

Ezra Chuang
St Andrew's Junior School
A

Glenda Koh
CHIJ OLGC
A

Hubert Kee
Anchor Green Primary School
A

Joy Tee Keng Li
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
A

Koh Jun Wei
Maha Bodhi School
A

Raphel Chua
St Andrew's School Junior
A

Sean Soo Bing Cheng
Cedar Primary School
A

Tan Yan Tong
Punggol View Primary School
A

Tan Yong Ding
Compassvale Primary School
A

Tanushree
Zhong Hua Primary School
A

Therese Foo
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
A

Xavier Chen
St Andrew's School Junior
A

Zenith Ng
Xing Hua Primary School
A

Joel Goh
Anglo-Chinese Junior School
A

Lee Yu Keat
Chongfu School
A

Nevile Tan Hong Zhi
River Valley Primary School
A

2017 PSLE Results

Xu Ruihan Daniel
Ai Tong School
A*

Gregory Tan
St Andrew's Junior School
A*

Ananthakrishnan
St Andrew's Junior School
A*

Hazel Lee
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School
A*

Jonathan Chua
Maris Stella High School
A

Jonathan Goh Han Siang
St Andrew's Junior School
A

Joanne Koa

A

Goh Zi An
Maris Stella High School
A

Chloe Tan

A

Nadya Siak
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
A

Alina Teow
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
A

Nicklaus Goh

A

Axl Kng
Nan Chiau Primary School
A

Chloe Chong
Ngee Ann Primary School
A

Lim Woon Seng
Holy Innocent's Primary School
A

Valencia Lok Luo Tong
Horizon Primary School
A

Lim Kai Enn
Xinghua Primary School
A

Sophia Kho
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School
A

Zachary Ho
Maris Stella High School
A

Vionna Lee Ying Yan
Kong Hwa School
A

Tan Anya
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School
A

Caleb Ling
Anglo-Chinese Junior School
A

Lucas Yeo Tian En
Maha Bodhi School
A

Jaerath Tan
Red Swastika School
A

Charlize Lim
Singapore Chinese Girls' School
A

Gabrielle Ho Rui En
CHIJ Our Lady Of The Nativity
A

Peh Peng Zheng
Hougang Primary School
A

Vianne Lee
Ai Tong School
A

Rachel Lim
Nan Hua Primary School
A

Gabriel Ho
St Gabriel's Primary School
A

Megan Lee
Marymount Convent School
A

Vanessa Kang
Anderson Primary School
A

Wyatt Lim
Maris Stella High School
A

Goh Zi Qi

CHIJ Our Lady Of The Nativity
A

Khai Onn
Yangzheng Primary School
A

Daniella Parise
Townsville Primary School
A

Ethan Low
Nan Chiau Primary School
A

Ryan Wu Fan
Pei Chun Public School
A

Issac Kok
Yangzheng Primary School
A

Wang Xing Ye
Punggol Primary School
A

Joelle Chan
Yangzheng Primary School
A

Megan Lim Zi Hui
Mee Toh School
A

Ian
Catholic High School
A

Anthea Quoid
Kong Hwa Primary School
A

Pang Qi Heng
Poi Ching School
A

Celeste Ong
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School
A

Nguyen, Trung Nguyen
BDPS
A

Shervelle
CHIJ Our Lady Of The Nativity
A

Joshua Low
Compassvale Primary School
A

2016 PSLE Results

Jovyn Lim
Nanyang Primary School
A*

Stacia Soh

A*

Arin Mak Rui En
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
A*

Wesley Kee

A*

Yeo Hui Hui

A*

Elvin Ang

A

Ng Khai Mun
Yangzheng Primary School
A

Joey Tay
CHIJ
A

Asmita Sharma
CHIJ Our Lady Of The Nativity
A

Charlyn Yeo
Maha Bodhi School
A

Harris Lee Yang Woo
Maris Stella High School
A

Cliff Kam
Maris Stella High School
A

Leow Zhan Xun
Maris Stella High School
A

Grace Leong
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School
A

Randall

A

Darren Lee
Anglo-Chinese Junior School
A

Chong Rinzen
Maris Stella High School
A

Tan Chun Yan

A

Mika Ling
Pei Chun Public School
A

Tricia Yee
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School
A

Issac Kho

A

Xin Ning

A

Zoe Wong
Poi Ching School
A

Gabriel Koh
Maris Stella High School
A

2019 Outstanding Results

Gracia Teo, P1

100/100 (CA1)

Natalie Kong, P1

29/30 (CA1)

Kaelyn Tan, P3
CHIJ OLQP
20/20 (CA1)

Tan Zi Han, P3
Mee Toh School
18/20 (SA1)

Matthew Yong, P3
St. Gabriel's Primary School
17.5/20 (SA1)

Sophie Tan P3

17.5/20 (SA1)

Ray Wong, P4
Nanyang Primary School
17/20 (SA1)

Kaai Chan, P4
Nanyang Primary School
17/20 (SA1)

An wen, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girl's School (Primary)
17/20 (SA1)

Adele Hoe, P4

Band 1 (SA1)

Chua Jia Guan, P4

Band 1 (SA1)

Sharon Emily, P4

18.5/20 (SA1)

Joie Chan, P4
Yangzheng Primary School
17/20 (SA1)

Percival Ong, P4
Rosyth School
Band 1 (SA1)

Angelie Kung, P4
Nan Chiau Primary School
Band 1 (SA1)

Dylan Lee, P4
Maris Stella High School
Band 1 (SA1)

Ashley Ng, P4

17.5/20 (SA1)

Tasheen Chinwala, P4
ZhongHua Primary School
18/20 (SA1)

Benjamin Choong, P5

36.40 (SA1)

Shevaun Peh, P5
Nan Chiau Primary School
Band 1 (SA1)

Chloe Chong, P5
CHIJ OLGC
34/40 (SA1)

Leow Jing Rou, P5
Paya Lebar Methodist Girl's School (Primary)
Band 1 (SA1)

Khor Hui Tong, P5

34.5/40 (SA1)

Carolyn Oh, P5
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian School
18/20 (SA1)

Megan Eng, P5

33/40 (SA1)

Zhang Zhi Yan, P5

36/40 (SA1)

Victoria Wong, P5

34.5/40 (SA1)

Valerie Kang, P5

35/40 (SA1)

Reanne Wong, P6
Maha Bodhi School
35/40 (SA1)

Max Tan, P6
Pasir Ris Primary School
32/40 (SA1)

Zhu Ya Lu, P6

36.5/40 (SA1)

Loh Kang Hong, P6
Rosyth School
30-34/40 (SA1)

Ryan Chan, P6
Yangzheng Primary School
30-34/40 (SA1)

Eason Low, P6
Nan Chiau Primary School
33/40 (SA1)

Sophie Lum, P6

36/40 (SA1)

Jayden Ng, P6
Hougang Primary School
36/40 (SA1)

Jonathan Jiang, P6
Rosyth School
Band 1 (SA1)

Ng Khai Kin, P6

30-36/40 (SA1)

Elliot Lim, P6
St. Gabriel's Primary School
37/40 (SA1)

Vonce Chew, P6

33/40 (SA1)

Peh Wen Yan, P6
Hougang Primary School
33.5/40 (SA1)

Aakash Balaji, P6
St. Andrew's Junior School
33/40 (SA1)

Phoebe Cheng, P6
CHIJ OLTN
37.5/40 (SA1)

Nicolas Kwek, P6
Ngee Ann Primary School
33.5/40 (SA1)

Ethan Ng, P6

34/40 (SA1)

Rachel Ng, P6

38/40 (SA1)

Jayden Toh, P6

34-40/40 (SA1)

Katelyn, P6
Raffles Girl's Primary School
32/40 (SA1)

Elizabeth Wong, P6
Henry Park Primary School
35.5/40 (SA1)

S Anish Raj, P6

32/40 (SA1)

2018 Outstanding Results

Ellyse Ho, P2
CHIJ OLGC
9.5/10 (SA1)

Cheyenne Lee, P2

10.5/12 (SA1)

Chin Li Kai, Joseph, P2
Geylang Methodist Primary School
29.5/30 (SA1)

Le'Ann Low, P3
Holy Innocents' Primary School
18/20 (SA1)

Tan E Kai, P3
Rosyth School
26/30 (CA1)

Tan E Xin, P3
Rosyth School
27.5/30 (CA1)

Leonard Koh, P3
Nanyang Primary School
17/20 (SA1)

Valerie Yeo, P3
Mee Toh School
9/10 (SA1)

Chloe Heng, P4
Yangzheng Primary School
17/20 (SA1)

Elise Chan Yin Li, P4

17/20 (SA1)

Jermaine Lim Jia Min, P4
Elias Park Primary School
18/20 (SA1)

Kaesar Ong, P4
Maris Stella High School
18/20

Teoh Hong Zen, P4
Rosyth School
18/20 (SA1)

Aiden Tay, P4
St Andrews Junior School
Band 1 (SA1)

Ashlyn Mak, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School
Band 1 (SA1)

Jovina Ng Hui Jin, P4
Yishun Primary School
Band 1 (SA1)

Kayla Chia, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School
Band 1 (SA1)

Leow Jing Rou, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School
Band 1 (SA1)

Charis Lee, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School
Band 1 (SA1)

Dealann Wee, P4
Catholic High School
18.5/20 (SA1)

Elis Kwong Kai Xuan, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School
Band 1 (SA1)

Esther Siak, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School
Band 1 (SA1)

Kate Wong, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School
Band 1 (SA1)

Seymour Tan, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School
Band 1 (SA1)

Zhang Zhi Yan, P4
Zhong Hua Primary School
19/20 (SA1)

Kyanne Tan, P4
Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
18/20 (SA1)

Jobin Chan, P5
Rivervale Primary School
36.5/40

Carissa Tan, P5
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School
Band 1 (SA1)

Zhu Yalu, P5
Tao Nan School
38/40 (SA1)


Ashlyn Yeong, P5
Raffles Girls' Primary School
35.5/40 (SA1)

Alvan Ng, P6

35/40 (SA1)

Siddharth Chitikela, P6
Zhong Hua Primary School
38/40 (SA1)

Tanushree, P6
Zhong Hua Primary School
36/40

Xavier Chen, P6
St Andrew's Junior School
35/40 (SA1)

Zenith Ng, P6
Xing Hua Primary School
37/40 (SA1)

2017 Outstanding Results

Alfred Teo, P1
Hong Wen School
28.5/30 (SA2)

Keith Ong Jun Xiang, P1
Pei Chun Public School
35/40 (SA2)

Nicole Yeo, P1
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
33/35 (SA2)

Lee Xin Le, P1
Bleu Castle
11.5/12 (SA2)

Ellyse Ho, P1
CHIJ
9/10 (SA2)

Wafeeq, P1
St Gabriel's Primary School
8/10 (SA2)

Derron Yao, P1
Rosyth Primary School
10.5/12 (SA2)

Maeve Chew, P1
Nanyang Primary School
12/12 (SA1)

Jaron Tia, P1
Holy Innocents' Primary School
31/34 (SA2)

Janelle Ng, P1
Hougang Primary School
11/12 (SA2)

Zachary, P1
Ngee Ann Primary School
9/10 (SA2)

Chew Yue, P1
Catholic High School
8/10 (SA2)

Ethan Ang, P1
Ai Tong School
8/10 (SA2)

Samuel Siak, P2
Anglo-Chinese School Junior
8/10 (SA2)

Leonard Koh, P2
Nanyang Primary School
11/12 (SA2)

Sharon Emily, P2
CHIJ OLGC
10/12 (SA2)

Leung Sin Ching, P2
Mee Toh School
11/12 (SA2)

Issac Lau Tin Chi, P2
Maris Stella High School
10/12 (SA2)

Lin Sin Jie (Angelina), P2
Jun Yuan Primary School
Full Marks for Paper 2 (SA2)

Natalie Foo, P2
Holy Innocents' Primary School
8/10 (SA2)

Justin Fan Yuan Kai, P2
Anglo-Chinese Primary School
11/12 (SA2)

Ong Yi Dong, P2
Catholic High School
9.5/10 (SA2)

Tan E Xin, P2
Rosyth Primary School
36/40 (SA2)

Tan E Kai, P2
Rosyth Primary School
39/40 (SA2)

Aerilyn Tan, P2
Nanyang Primary School
10/12 (SA2)

Xuan Ting, P2
Palm View Primary School
10/12 (SA2)

Faith Tang, P2
Hong Wen School
10/12 (SA2)

Travis Lim, P2
Ai Tong School
10/12 (SA2)

Abby Ng, P2

10.5/12 (SA2)

Aerith, P2
Chongfu Primary School
13/15 (SA2)

Javier Kwek, P2
Hougang Primary School
11/12 (SA2)

Esther Siak, P3
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
Band 1 (SA2)

EIlse Chan Yin Li, P3
Rivervale Primary School
20/20 (SA2)

Denzel Ng, P3
St Hildas Primary School
17/20 (SA2)

Ashlyn Mak, P3
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
Band 1 (SA2)

Claire Chew Ru Han, P3
Red Swastika School
18/20 (SA2)

Aiden Tay, P3

Full Marks (SA2)

Theodore Tay, P3
Holy Innocents' Primary School
17/20 (SA2)

Ryan Lictevout, P3
Mayflower Primary School
20/20 (SA2)

Seth Neo, P3
Nanyang Primary School
17/20 (SA2)

Elijah Yeo, P4

Band 1 (SA2)

Chloe Seah, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
82/100 (SA2)

Nicolas Kwek, P4
Ngee Ann Primary School
17/20 (SA2)

Elisabeth Kam Shi Min, P4
Singapore Chinese Girls' School
18.5/20 (SA2)

Sarah Tan LiQing, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
14/16 (SA2)

Xavier Tong En Qi, P4
Ai Tong School
17.5/20 (SA2)

Alfred Chong, P4
St Andrew's Junior School
Band 1 (SA2)

Jelena Hong, P4
Maha Bodhi School
17.5/20 (SA2)

Lee Le Jie, P4
Maris Stella High School
18/20 (SA2)

Lim Yan Yi, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
Band 1 (SA2)

Jobin Chan, P4
Rivervale Primary School
17/20 (SA2)

Olivia Ong, P4
North Vista Primary School
18.5/20 (SA2)

Hazel Lim Xinyi, P4
CHIJ OLGC
92/100 (SA2)

Jaden Christian Lim, P4
St Andrew's Junior School
Band 1 (SA2)

Nieve Toh, P4
Nanyang Primary School
18/20 (SA2)

Vonce Chew, P4
St Andrew's Junior School
Band 1 (SA2)

Gisele Lee, P4
Rosyth Primary School
17/20 (SA2)

Phoebe Cheng, P4
CHIJ Lady of the Nativity
38.5/40 (SA2)

Jermaine Sung, P4
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School
17/20 (SA2)

Reuel Lee Kai En, P4
St Andrew's Junior School
Band 1 (SA2)

Jayden Ng, P4
Hougang Primary School
18/20 (SA2)

Zenith Ng, P5
Xing Hua Primary School
35/40 (SA2)

Lim Yong Qi, P5
Rosyth Primary School
38/40 (SA2)

Issac Goh, P5
Maris Stella High School
35/40 (SA2)

Lucas Chee, P5
Maha Bodhi School
36/40 (SA2)

Chin Yen Jynn (Olivia)

35.5/40 (SA2)

Darius Yao, P5
Rosyth Primary School
17/20 (SA2)

Pearlynn Lee Zhi Ying, P5
Mee Toh School
35.5/40 (SA2)

Adelle Tan, P5
Riverside Primary School
35.5/40 (SA2)

Choden Chia, P5
Mee Toh School
36/40 (SA2)

2018 PSLE Results

Adelle Tan
Riverside Primary School
A*

Adrien Chen
Yangzheng Primary School
A*

Lokesh
St Gabriel's Primary School
A*

Matthew Chua
Nanyang Primary School
A*

Steffi Yeo

A*

Elsbeth Lee

A*

Siddharth Chitikela

A*

Aden Koo Yi Hang

A

Issac Chew
Rosyth School
A*

Lucas Chee
Maha Bodhi School
A*

Teo Hong Jek
Rosyth School
A

Aden Tan
Nanyang Primary
A

Allison Pan
Palm View Primary School
A

Braden Ong Yu Shen

A

Darius Yao Guan Yu

A

Dior Lim
Henry Park Primary School
A

Edrick Lee
Kong Hwa School
A

Gillian Wee
CHIJ Primary School
A

Jonas Neo
St Andrew's Junior School
A

Julia Seetoh
St Margaret's Primary School
A

Leo Phua
Ai Tong Primary School
A

Matthew Miranda

A

Melody Ee
St Margaret's Primary School
A

Preetheekkah Kathareson
CHIJ Our Lady Of The Nativity
A

Priyanka Prakash
Zhong Hwa Primary School
A

Sing Yan Ling
Rivervale Primary School
A

Zachary Tan
Rosyth School
A

Alvan Ng

A

Ayden Tay

A

Claire Goh Xuanhui
Punggol View Primary School
A

Evan Kek
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School
A

Hoi Ren Jie
Elias Park Primary School
A

Jovianne Tan

A

Kristyn Ng
Yishun Primary School
A

Marcus Ng
St Gabriel's Primary School
A

Natalie Chong

A

Yap Rae Xin
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
A

Sean Tan Wei Meng
St Stephen's School
A

Yang Chen Yi
Yangzheng Primary School
A

Caden Toh
Holy Innocents Primary School
A

Ethan Khor
Maris Stella High School
A

Ezra Chuang
St Andrew's Junior School
A

Hubert Kee
Anchor Green Primary School
A

Joy Tee Keng Li
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
A

Raphel Chua
St Andrew's School Junior
A

Sean Soo Bing Cheng
Cedar Primary School
A

Tan Yong Ding
Compassvale Primary School
A

Tanushree
Zhong Hua Primary School
A

Xavier Chen
St Andrew's School Junior
A

Zenith Ng
Xing Hua Primary School
A

Lee Yu Keat
Chongfu School
A

Nevile Tan Hong Zhi
River Valley Primary School
A

Chloe Danielle Ong

A

Pearlynn Lee Zhi Ying

A

Dylan Seah
Townsville Primary School
A

Wang Yu
Jing Shan Primary School
A

Jayden Low
Nan Chiau Primary School
A

Avani Naido

A

Keira Isabel Chua
SCGS
A

Emberlyn Tham Yoke Wai
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
A

Max Liu
Catholic High School
A

Janna Yeo

A

Glenda Koh
CHIJ OLGC
A

Louis Kwok Bing Keat
Punggol View Primary School
A

Koh Jun Wei
Maha Bodhi School
A

Pham Gia Khiem

A

Tan Yan Tong
Punggol View Primary School
A

Subiksha Sunthari
Zhonghua Primary School
A

Therese Foo
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
A

Darrell Tok
Anglo-Chinese School Junior
A

Joel Goh
Anglo-Chinese Junior School
A

2017 PSLE Results

Xu Ruihan Daniel
Ai Tong School
A*

Gregory Tan
St Andrew's Junior School
A*

Hazel Lee
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School
A*

Ananthakrishnan
St Andrew's Junior School
A*

Jonathan Chua
Maris Stella High School
A

Jonathan Goh Han Siang
St Andrew's Junior School
A

Joanne Koa

A

Goh Zi An
Maris Stella High School
A

Nadya Siak
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
A

Alina Teow
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
A

Axl Kng
Nan Chiau Primary School
A

Chloe Chong
Ngee Ann Primary School
A

Valencia Lok Luo Tong
Horizon Primary School
A

Lim Kai Enn
Xinghua Primary School
A

Zachary Ho
Maris Stella High School
A

Vionna Lee Ying Yan
Kong Hwa School
A

Caleb Ling
Anglo-Chinese Junior School
A

Lucas Yeo Tian En
Maha Bodhi School
A

Charlize Lim
Singapore Chinese Girls' School
A

Gabrielle Ho Rui En
CHIJ Our Lady Of The Nativity
A

Vianne Lee
Ai Tong School
A

Rachel Lim
Nan Hua Primary School
A

Megan Lee
Marymount Convent School
A

Vanessa Kang
Anderson Primary School
A

Goh Zi Qi

CHIJ Our Lady Of The Nativity
A

Khai Onn
Yangzheng Primary School
A

Ethan Low
Nan Chiau Primary School
A

Ryan Wu Fan
Pei Chun Public School
A

Wang Xing Ye
Punggol Primary School
A

Joelle Chan
Yangzheng Primary School
A

Ian
Catholic High School
A

Anthea Quoid
Kong Hwa Primary School
A

Celeste Ong
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School
A

Nguyen, Trung Nguyen
BDPS
A

Joshua Low
Compassvale Primary School
A

Peh Peng Zheng
Hougang Primary School
A

Chloe Tan

A

Gabriel Ho
St Gabriel's Primary School
A

Nicklaus Goh

A

Wyatt Lim
Maris Stella High School
A

Lim Woon Seng
Holy Innocent's Primary School
A

Daniella Parise
Townsville Primary School
A

Sophia Kho
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School
A

Issac Kok
Yangzheng Primary School
A

Tan Anya
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School
A

Megan Lim Zi Hui
Mee Toh School
A

Jaerath Tan
Red Swastika School
A

Pang Qi Heng
Poi Ching School
A

Shervelle
CHIJ Our Lady Of The Nativity
A

2016 PSLE Results

Jovyn Lim
Nanyang Primary School
A*

Stacia Soh

A*

Wesley Kee

A*

Yeo Hui Hui

A*

Arin Mak Rui En
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
A*

Elvin Ang

A

Ng Khai Mun
Yangzheng Primary School
A

Joey Tay
CHIJ
A

Charlyn Yeo
Maha Bodhi School
A

Harris Lee Yang Woo
Maris Stella High School
A

Leow Zhan Xun
Maris Stella High School
A

Grace Leong
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School
A

Darren Lee
Anglo-Chinese Junior School
A

Chong Rinzen
Maris Stella High School
A

Mika Ling
Pei Chun Public School
A

Tricia Yee
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School
A

Xin Ning

A

Zoe Wong
Poi Ching School
A

Asmita Sharma
CHIJ Our Lady Of The Nativity
A

Tan Chun Yan

A

Cliff Kam
Maris Stella High School
A

Issac Kho

A

Randall

A

Gabriel Koh
Maris Stella High School
A

2019 Outstanding Results

Gracia Teo, P1

100/100 (CA1)

Natalie Kong, P1

29/30 (CA1)

Tan Zi Han, P3
Mee Toh School
18/20 (SA1)

Matthew Yong, P3
St. Gabriel's Primary School
17.5/20 (SA1)

Ray Wong, P4
Nanyang Primary School
17/20 (SA1)

Kaai Chan, P4
Nanyang Primary School
17/20 (SA1)

Adele Hoe, P4

Band 1 (SA1)

Chua Jia Guan, P4

Band 1 (SA1)

Joie Chan, P4
Yangzheng Primary School
17/20 (SA1)

Percival Ong, P4
Rosyth School
Band 1 (SA1)

Dylan Lee, P4
Maris Stella High School
Band 1 (SA1)

Ashley Ng, P4

17.5/20 (SA1)

Benjamin Choong, P5

36.40 (SA1)

Shevaun Peh, P5
Nan Chiau Primary School
Band 1 (SA1)

Leow Jing Rou, P5
Paya Lebar Methodist Girl's School (Primary)
Band 1 (SA1)

Khor Hui Tong, P5

34.5/40 (SA1)

Megan Eng, P5

33/40 (SA1)

Zhang Zhi Yan, P5

36/40 (SA1)

Valerie Kang, P5

35/40 (SA1)

Reanne Wong, P6
Maha Bodhi School
35/40 (SA1)

Zhu Ya Lu, P6

36.5/40 (SA1)

Loh Kang Hong, P6
Rosyth School
30-34/40 (SA1)

Eason Low, P6
Nan Chiau Primary School
33/40 (SA1)

Sophie Lum, P6

36/40 (SA1)

Jonathan Jiang, P6
Rosyth School
Band 1 (SA1)

Ng Khai Kin, P6

30-36/40 (SA1)

Vonce Chew, P6

33/40 (SA1)

Peh Wen Yan, P6
Hougang Primary School
33.5/40 (SA1)

Phoebe Cheng, P6
CHIJ OLTN
37.5/40 (SA1)

Nicolas Kwek, P6
Ngee Ann Primary School
33.5/40 (SA1)

Rachel Ng, P6

38/40 (SA1)

Jayden Toh, P6

34-40/40 (SA1)

Elizabeth Wong, P6
Henry Park Primary School
35.5/40 (SA1)

S Anish Raj, P6

32/40 (SA1)

Victoria Wong, P5

34.5/40 (SA1)

Kaelyn Tan, P3
CHIJ OLQP
20/20 (CA1)

Max Tan, P6
Pasir Ris Primary School
32/40 (SA1)

Sophie Tan P3

17.5/20 (SA1)

Ryan Chan, P6
Yangzheng Primary School
30-34/40 (SA1)

An wen, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girl's School (Primary)
17/20 (SA1)

Jayden Ng, P6
Hougang Primary School
36/40 (SA1)

Sharon Emily, P4

18.5/20 (SA1)

Elliot Lim, P6
St. Gabriel's Primary School
37/40 (SA1)

Angelie Kung, P4
Nan Chiau Primary School
Band 1 (SA1)

Aakash Balaji, P6
St. Andrew's Junior School
33/40 (SA1)

Tasheen Chinwala, P4
ZhongHua Primary School
18/20 (SA1)

Ethan Ng, P6

34/40 (SA1)

Chloe Chong, P5
CHIJ OLGC
34/40 (SA1)

Katelyn, P6
Raffles Girl's Primary School
32/40 (SA1)

Carolyn Oh, P5
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian School
18/20 (SA1)

2018 Outstanding Results

Ellyse Ho, P2
CHIJ OLGC
9.5/10 (SA1)

Cheyenne Lee, P2

10.5/12 (SA1)

Le'Ann Low, P3
Holy Innocents' Primary School
18/20 (SA1)

Tan E Kai, P3
Rosyth School
26/30 (CA1)

Leonard Koh, P3
Nanyang Primary School
17/20 (SA1)

Valerie Yeo, P3
Mee Toh School
9/10 (SA1)

Elise Chan Yin Li, P4

17/20 (SA1)

Jermaine Lim Jia Min, P4
Elias Park Primary School
18/20 (SA1)

Teoh Hong Zen, P4
Rosyth School
18/20 (SA1)

Aiden Tay, P4
St Andrews Junior School
Band 1 (SA1)

Jovina Ng Hui Jin, P4
Yishun Primary School
Band 1 (SA1)

Kayla Chia, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School
Band 1 (SA1)

Charis Lee, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School
Band 1 (SA1)

Dealann Wee, P4
Catholic High School
18.5/20 (SA1)

Esther Siak, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School
Band 1 (SA1)

Kate Wong, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School
Band 1 (SA1)

Zhang Zhi Yan, P4
Zhong Hua Primary School
19/20 (SA1)

Kyanne Tan, P4
Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
18/20 (SA1)

Carissa Tan, P5
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School
Band 1 (SA1)

Zhu Yalu, P5
Tao Nan School
38/40 (SA1)


Alvan Ng, P6

35/40 (SA1)

Siddharth Chitikela, P6
Zhong Hua Primary School
38/40 (SA1)

Xavier Chen, P6
St Andrew's Junior School
35/40 (SA1)

Zenith Ng, P6
Xing Hua Primary School
37/40 (SA1)

Chin Li Kai, Joseph, P2
Geylang Methodist Primary School
29.5/30 (SA1)

Elis Kwong Kai Xuan, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School
Band 1 (SA1)

Tan E Xin, P3
Rosyth School
27.5/30 (CA1)

Seymour Tan, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School
Band 1 (SA1)

Chloe Heng, P4
Yangzheng Primary School
17/20 (SA1)

Jobin Chan, P5
Rivervale Primary School
36.5/40

Kaesar Ong, P4
Maris Stella High School
18/20

Ashlyn Yeong, P5
Raffles Girls' Primary School
35.5/40 (SA1)

Ashlyn Mak, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School
Band 1 (SA1)

Tanushree, P6
Zhong Hua Primary School
36/40

Leow Jing Rou, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School
Band 1 (SA1)

2017 Outstanding Results

Alfred Teo, P1
Hong Wen School
28.5/30 (SA2)

Keith Ong Jun Xiang, P1
Pei Chun Public School
35/40 (SA2)

Lee Xin Le, P1
Bleu Castle
11.5/12 (SA2)

Ellyse Ho, P1
CHIJ
9/10 (SA2)

Derron Yao, P1
Rosyth Primary School
10.5/12 (SA2)

Maeve Chew, P1
Nanyang Primary School
12/12 (SA1)

Janelle Ng, P1
Hougang Primary School
11/12 (SA2)

Zachary, P1
Ngee Ann Primary School
9/10 (SA2)

Ethan Ang, P1
Ai Tong School
8/10 (SA2)

Samuel Siak, P2
Anglo-Chinese School Junior
8/10 (SA2)

Sharon Emily, P2
CHIJ OLGC
10/12 (SA2)

Leung Sin Ching, P2
Mee Toh School
11/12 (SA2)

Lin Sin Jie (Angelina), P2
Jun Yuan Primary School
Full Marks for Paper 2 (SA2)

Natalie Foo, P2
Holy Innocents' Primary School
8/10 (SA2)

Ong Yi Dong, P2
Catholic High School
9.5/10 (SA2)

Tan E Xin, P2
Rosyth Primary School
36/40 (SA2)

Aerilyn Tan, P2
Nanyang Primary School
10/12 (SA2)

Xuan Ting, P2
Palm View Primary School
10/12 (SA2)

Travis Lim, P2
Ai Tong School
10/12 (SA2)

Abby Ng, P2

10.5/12 (SA2)

Javier Kwek, P2
Hougang Primary School
11/12 (SA2)

Esther Siak, P3
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
Band 1 (SA2)

Denzel Ng, P3
St Hildas Primary School
17/20 (SA2)

Ashlyn Mak, P3
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
Band 1 (SA2)

Aiden Tay, P3

Full Marks (SA2)

Theodore Tay, P3
Holy Innocents' Primary School
17/20 (SA2)

Seth Neo, P3
Nanyang Primary School
17/20 (SA2)

Elijah Yeo, P4

Band 1 (SA2)

Nicolas Kwek, P4
Ngee Ann Primary School
17/20 (SA2)

Elisabeth Kam Shi Min, P4
Singapore Chinese Girls' School
18.5/20 (SA2)

Xavier Tong En Qi, P4
Ai Tong School
17.5/20 (SA2)

Alfred Chong, P4
St Andrew's Junior School
Band 1 (SA2)

Lee Le Jie, P4
Maris Stella High School
18/20 (SA2)

Lim Yan Yi, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
Band 1 (SA2)

Olivia Ong, P4
North Vista Primary School
18.5/20 (SA2)

Hazel Lim Xinyi, P4
CHIJ OLGC
92/100 (SA2)

Nieve Toh, P4
Nanyang Primary School
18/20 (SA2)

Vonce Chew, P4
St Andrew's Junior School
Band 1 (SA2)

Phoebe Cheng, P4
CHIJ Lady of the Nativity
38.5/40 (SA2)

Jermaine Sung, P4
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School
17/20 (SA2)

Jayden Ng, P4
Hougang Primary School
18/20 (SA2)

Zenith Ng, P5
Xing Hua Primary School
35/40 (SA2)

Issac Goh, P5
Maris Stella High School
35/40 (SA2)

Lucas Chee, P5
Maha Bodhi School
36/40 (SA2)

Darius Yao, P5
Rosyth Primary School
17/20 (SA2)

Pearlynn Lee Zhi Ying, P5
Mee Toh School
35.5/40 (SA2)

Choden Chia, P5
Mee Toh School
36/40 (SA2)

Claire Chew Ru Han, P3
Red Swastika School
18/20 (SA2)

Nicole Yeo, P1
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
33/35 (SA2)

Ryan Lictevout, P3
Mayflower Primary School
20/20 (SA2)

Wafeeq, P1
St Gabriel's Primary School
8/10 (SA2)

Chloe Seah, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
82/100 (SA2)

Jaron Tia, P1
Holy Innocents' Primary School
31/34 (SA2)

Sarah Tan LiQing, P4
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School
14/16 (SA2)

Chew Yue, P1
Catholic High School
8/10 (SA2)

Jelena Hong, P4
Maha Bodhi School
17.5/20 (SA2)

Leonard Koh, P2
Nanyang Primary School
11/12 (SA2)

Jobin Chan, P4
Rivervale Primary School
17/20 (SA2)

Issac Lau Tin Chi, P2
Maris Stella High School
10/12 (SA2)

Jaden Christian Lim, P4
St Andrew's Junior School
Band 1 (SA2)

Justin Fan Yuan Kai, P2
Anglo-Chinese Primary School
11/12 (SA2)

Gisele Lee, P4
Rosyth Primary School
17/20 (SA2)

Tan E Kai, P2
Rosyth Primary School
39/40 (SA2)

Reuel Lee Kai En, P4
St Andrew's Junior School
Band 1 (SA2)

Faith Tang, P2
Hong Wen School
10/12 (SA2)

Lim Yong Qi, P5
Rosyth Primary School
38/40 (SA2)

Aerith, P2
Chongfu Primary School
13/15 (SA2)

Chin Yen Jynn (Olivia)

35.5/40 (SA2)

EIlse Chan Yin Li, P3
Rivervale Primary School
20/20 (SA2)

Adelle Tan, P5
Riverside Primary School
35.5/40 (SA2)